04/19/2024 - DRS Wildcats (15) vs. HAFTR Hawks (23) Overtime
04/19/2024 - DRS Wildcats (0) vs. HAFTR Hawks (10)
04/16/2024 - NETZACH HATORAH Knights (11) vs. HANC Hurricanes (1)
Scores Coming Soon!
04/17/2024 - SAR Sting (6) vs. MAAYANOT Rapids (24)
04/17/2024 - FLATBUSH Falcons (4) vs. CENTRAL Wildcats (7)
04/16/2024 - KUSHNER Cobras (0) vs. NAALEH Eagles (20)
04/19/2024 - KUSHNER Cobras (0) vs. HILLEL Heat (12)
04/17/2024 - HANC Hurricanes (3) vs. HAFTR Hawks (8)
04/17/2024 - JEC Thunder (0) vs. SAR Sting (8)
Metropolitan Yeshiva High School Athletic League
MYHSAL
Basketball
Boys Varsity
Boys JV
Girls Varsity A
Girls Varsity B
Girls JV A
Girls JV B
Hockey
Girls
Boys Varsity
Boys JV
Volleyball
Boys
Girls Varsity A
Girls Varsity B
Girls JV
Soccer
Boys Varsity
Boys JV
Girls Varsity
Girls JV
Tennis
Girls
Boys
Softball
Boys V
Boys JV
Rabbi I Poleyeff Girls
Baseball
Boys
Boys Baseball
Schedule
Scores
Standings
Rules
Teams
Rosters
Banners
Last Year
Schedule
Results
Standings
Rules
Teams
Champion Banners
Last Year
Boys Baseball Rosters
DRS
Yosef Adler
|
11th
|
#00
Benaya Aryeh
|
10th
|
#99
Moshe Aryeh
|
11th
|
#12
Ari Black
|
9th
|
#31
Noah Blum
|
11th
|
#20
Nadav Chelst
|
12th
|
#1
Yosef Davis
|
10th
|
#8
Yaakov Glicksman
|
10th
|
#17
Nate Grushko
|
10th
|
#18
Nison Hirsch
|
9th
|
#32
Daniel Kahan
|
9th
|
#27
Micha Kahn
|
11th
|
#9
Josh Lampert
|
10th
|
#11
Jordan Misher
|
11th
|
#63
Shai Muskat
|
12th
|
#14
Mark Rosenman
|
Coach
|
###
Shlomo Schachter
|
11th
|
#4
Hillel Sosnay`
|
9th
|
#34
Eitan Summers
|
9th
|
#2
Sam Swedarsky
|
10th
|
#13
Joe Weisfeld
|
12th
|
#65
Adam Zahler
|
Coach
|
#33
FLATBUSH
Abie Antar
|
9th
|
#24
Samuel Chira
|
10th
|
#4
Barry Cohen
|
11th
|
#7
Elliot Cohen
|
10th
|
#1
Michael Cohen
|
10th
|
#12
Sonny Cohen
|
12th
|
#10
Victor Dabah
|
12th
|
#25
Joseph Dweck
|
10th
|
#17
Morris Edery
|
11th
|
#6
Joey Gammal
|
11th
|
#2
Daniel Hafif
|
10th
|
#9
Albert Kassab
|
10th
|
#34
Daniel Levy
|
10th
|
#13
Simon Masry
|
Coach
|
#8
Eddie Menashe
|
12th
|
#3
Mark Safdie
|
10th
|
#0
Sam Sasson
|
10th
|
#18
Max Shalom
|
9th
|
#20
Elliot Zakay
|
Coach
|
#3
FRISCH
Jonathan CB Berger
|
Coach
|
#8
Asher Black
|
9th
|
#99
Ryan Buchsbayew
|
11th
|
#27
Charlie Butler
|
9th
|
#13
Nethaniel Cohen
|
11th
|
#11
Eitan Danzger
|
12th
|
#12
Jacob Fineman
|
10th
|
#7
Jason Gamss
|
11th
|
#34
Micah Hersch
|
9th
|
#5
Noah Lowe
|
12th
|
#6
Joshua Markovitz
|
12th
|
#30
Donny Perlman
|
9th
|
#1
Joshie Rabitz
|
11th
|
#24
Jared Reich
|
12th
|
#21
Netenal Renna
|
11th
|
#4
Akiva Rotenberg
|
11th
|
#17
Joe Ruditzky
|
10th
|
#32
Howie Rudolph
|
10th
|
#29
Gabriel Sadek
|
9th
|
#16
Saadya Schoulder
|
10th
|
#9
Benjy Shiner
|
9th
|
#44
Judah Vogel
|
12th
|
#25
Adam Volk
|
Coach
|
#52
Noam Weintraub
|
12th
|
#19
HAFTR
Benny Aron
|
12th
|
#21
Max Bausk
|
12th
|
#9
Justin Berman
|
10th
|
#6
Joey Cohen
|
11th
|
#22
Alex Ernst
|
11th
|
#2
Noah Fraundlich
|
12th
|
#27
Eric Garbusky
|
10th
|
#5
Noah Gelb
|
11th
|
#11
Eytan Hazan
|
12th
|
#44
Josh Herman
|
12th
|
#33
Jojo Kaplan
|
10th
|
#15
Tal Karity
|
11th
|
#8
Joey Kestenbaum
|
11th
|
#12
Tzvi Kreiger
|
11th
|
#99
Jack Krup
|
11th
|
#7
Oren Mermelstein
|
9th
|
#18
Jason Meyer
|
Coach
|
#29
Nate Meyer
|
10th
|
#3
David Miller
|
9th
|
#10
Abie Mosseri
|
11th
|
#1
Jake Parkoff
|
12th
|
#24
Alan Schiff
|
Coach
|
#23
Justin Schiff
|
10th
|
#0
Pinny Schwerd
|
12th
|
#4
Nathan Solomon
|
11th
|
#17
Shlomo Young
|
12th
|
#95
HANC
Zev Cohen
|
11th
|
#28
Noah Ehrenhaus
|
9th
|
#11
Ethan Farber
|
10th
|
#31
Jordan Furman
|
9th
|
#30
Noah Gross
|
9th
|
#10
Max Grossman
|
10th
|
#25
Yosef Lalehzari
|
9th
|
#8
Ben Mark
|
9th
|
#93
Isaac Maryless
|
11th
|
#5
Naftali Nathan
|
9th
|
#23
Isaac Silbiger
|
9th
|
#2
Zachary Weiss
|
10th
|
#20
HESCHEL
Nate Abramson
|
10th
|
#3
Paul Abramson
|
10th
|
#12
Hunter Bernhardt
|
12th
|
#1
Abraham Charkow
|
11th
|
#6
Daniel Etra
|
12th
|
#17
Reuben Feingold
|
11th
|
#20
Jude Finkelstein
|
12th
|
#2
Sammy Fisher
|
11th
|
#7
Samson Furst
|
11th
|
#11
Eli Girtz
|
11th
|
#9
Eli Goldman
|
11th
|
#18
Jonah Gross
|
11th
|
#15
Noah Gurwitz
|
10th
|
#4
Jonathan Heisler
|
12th
|
#13
Kaleb Kasirer-teitelba
|
10th
|
#22
Raphael Katz
|
12th
|
#14
Reuben Katz
|
9th
|
#8
Jordan Nili
|
10th
|
#21
Jake Rothenberg
|
9th
|
#23
Aaron Seltzer
|
9th
|
#19
Leonel Septimus
|
9th
|
#23
Ari Vogel
|
10th
|
#5
Jordan Zaretsky
|
10th
|
#10
HILLEL
Albert Arakanchi
|
9th
|
#8
Morris Ashear
|
10th
|
#32
Isaac Zack Ashkenazi
|
Assistant
|
#11
Abe Assouline
|
11th
|
#13
Yosef Betesh
|
12th
|
#44
Michael Bivas
|
11th
|
#22
Eli Braha
|
11th
|
#2
Sam Cohen
|
11th
|
#27
Zach Cohen
|
11th
|
#35
Elliott Dweck
|
11th
|
#25
Ronnie Gindi
|
9th
|
#6
Eddie Habbaz
|
10th
|
#7
David Hakim
|
10th
|
#42
Alfred Harary
|
10th
|
#10
Kevin James
|
Coach
|
#1
Norman Jemal
|
Coach
|
#16
Abie Labaton
|
12th
|
#3
Elliot Saka
|
Assistant
|
#77
Arthur Tawil
|
10th
|
#18
Saul Tawil
|
Assistant
|
#99
JEC
Yaakov Berlin
|
10th
|
#15
Aryeh Blumberg
|
10th
|
#3
Eitan Braun
|
12th
|
#12
Abie Chait
|
12th
|
#18
Ezra Feit
|
12th
|
#30
Yair Golan
|
10th
|
#84
Sammy Greenblatt
|
9th
|
#1
Izzy Kay
|
10th
|
#34
Elie Krause
|
10th
|
#4
Jake Levine
|
11th
|
#8
Noam Lichtman
|
Assistant
|
#7
Jeremy Renna
|
Coach
|
#19
Aaron Rozehzadeh
|
9th
|
#11
Michael Schnur
|
10th
|
#45
Ashi Strauss
|
9th
|
#23
Nathan Strobel
|
10th
|
#29
Zevi Sullivan
|
9th
|
#6
Gavi Walzman
|
12th
|
#2
Leo Weinstock
|
9th
|
#55
KUSHNER
No Rosters Submited
MTA
Nochi Book
|
11th
|
#1
Natan Burg
|
11th
|
#27
Gavi Engel
|
10th
|
#44
Elisha Gamss
|
11th
|
#2
Zelig Gertz
|
10th
|
#31
Aitan Goldberg
|
10th
|
#35
Shimmy Itzkowitz
|
10th
|
#3
Isaac Kantowitz
|
11th
|
#4
Yehuda Klavan
|
10th
|
#6
Kobe Kurtz
|
12th
|
#9
Ephraim Landa
|
Coach
|
#7
Ezra Markowitz
|
9th
|
#21
Yisroel Martinez
|
9th
|
#48
Joe Mogul
|
10th
|
#25
Steve Pudell
|
Assistant
|
#0
Shua Ratzker
|
11th
|
#13
Akiva Richman
|
Assistant
|
#00
Eytan Richman
|
10th
|
#22
Mark Rosenstock
|
11th
|
#24
Chaim Simon
|
11th
|
#88
Tzvi Sorotzkin
|
12th
|
#14
Solly Treuhaft
|
10th
|
#11
NORTH SHORE
Jakob Baum
|
11th
|
#77
Adam Cohen
|
9th
|
#19
Phillip Gordon
|
9th
|
#17
Yosef Hakimi
|
9th
|
#10
Ilai Hazan
|
11th
|
#26
Riley Herz
|
10th
|
#33
Julien Isler
|
11th
|
#9
Jeremy Kamelhar
|
9th
|
#13
Jeremy Kamerlhar
|
9th
|
#13
Michael Levy
|
Coach
|
#Coa
Zechariah Lichter
|
12th
|
#32
Jonah Lieb
|
12th
|
#99
Gabriel Liviem
|
9th
|
#4
Ben Muller
|
11th
|
#8
Daniel Shafar
|
11th
|
#45
Sam Sonnenklar
|
9th
|
#34
Ryan Sztulwark
|
11th
|
#28
RAMAZ
No Rosters Submited
SAR
Jaden Weissbrot
|
10th
|
#31
Richard Acosta
|
Coach
|
#10
Jonah Blechner
|
10th
|
#34
Harrison Brooks
|
12th
|
#9
Adam Eis
|
Assistant
|
#68
Sammy Eis
|
11th
|
#8
Jonathan Farkas
|
10th
|
#36
Jackson Feit
|
10th
|
#13
Saul Hochheiser
|
11th
|
#5
Moe Jetter
|
11th
|
#20
Yossi Maayan
|
11th
|
#23
Matthew Milstein
|
10th
|
#21
Jonah Nayowitz
|
9th
|
#15
Charlie Palefski
|
9th
|
#13
Max Schenker
|
11th
|
#3
Jonah Schloss
|
10th
|
#7
Steven Shamah
|
11th
|
#19
Jonny Shor
|
10th
|
#12
Avery Simon
|
10th
|
#32
Jamie Sinowitz
|
12th
|
#24
Max Sinowitz
|
10th
|
#17
Levi Sopher
|
11th
|
#1
Chaim Stark
|
12th
|
#4
Mendy Stark
|
12th
|
#22
Lev Wechselblatt
|
9th
|
#2
Josh Wisotsky
|
10th
|
#56
TABC
Etai Berkovits
|
9th
|
#28
Shaya Bodner
|
10th
|
#11
Daniel Eckman
|
10th
|
#42
Ezra Epstein
|
11th
|
#7
Yonatan Farkas
|
11th
|
#13
Shia Forgash
|
11th
|
#0
David Greenberg
|
Coach
|
#17
Michael Greenberg
|
11th
|
#52
Ayden Gurin
|
12th
|
#43
Benjy Guy
|
9th
|
#27
Jonathan Kaplan
|
10th
|
#2
Sammy Levine
|
11th
|
#1
Aron Major
|
12th
|
#4
Zachy Maron
|
9th
|
#35
Yehuda Noble
|
9th
|
#9
Adiv Rimberg
|
9th
|
#6
Zachary Rothschild
|
11th
|
#24
Joel Weisberg
|
11th
|
#8