Metropolitan Yeshiva High School Athletic League

MYHSAL

Girls Tennis Rosters

  • CENTRAL

    • 1 - Estee Ackerman | 12th | #non
    • 2 - Rebecca Friedman | 11th | #non
    • 3 - Sarah Grunseid | 10th | #non
    • 4 - Danielle Abraham Abraham | 11th | #non
    • 5 - Elianna Sicklick | 10th | #non
    • 6 - Yaffa Reichwald | 11th | #non
    • 7 - Ayelet Landsman | 10th | #non
    • 8 - Yaria Goldress | 9th | #non
    • 9 - Abby Kogan | 10th | #non
    • 10 - Sarah Chovev | 9th | #non
  • FLATBUSH

    • 1 - Esther E Benjamin | 10th |
    • 2 - Esther F Benjamin | 10th |
    • 3 - Sara Mizrahi | 10th |
    • 4 - Stephanie Tarrab | 10th |
    • 5 - Kayla Motovich | 12th |
    • 6 - Barbara Dayan | 11th |
    • 7 - Perla Berkowitz | 10th |
    • 8 - Michelle Dwecvk | 12th |
    • 9 - Simone Dweck | 11th |
    • 10 - Lynn Franco | 9th |
    • 11 - Taquel Oved | 12th |
    • 12 - Carol Cohen | 10th |
    • 13 - Marsha Zakay | 11th |
  • FRISCH

    • 1 - Casey Brody | 11th |
    • 2 - Isabel Goldberg | 11th |
    • 3 - Sara Mermel | 9th |
    • 4 - Sylvie Fischoff | 11th |
    • 5 - Caroline Waxman | 11th |
    • 6 - Nili Fox | 10th |
    • 7 - Mia Spira | 10th |
    • 8 - Kalya Waitman | 11th |
    • 9 - Navah Klayn | 11th |
    • 10 - Shirah Abraham | 10th |
    • 11 - Sophia Kohn | 9th |
    • 12 - Susie Blum | 9th |
    • 13 - Ahuva Abraham | 11th |
    • 14 - Nili Scharf | 11th |
    • 15 - Julia Cappell | 10th |
    • 16 - Elisheva Friedman | 10th |
  • HAFTR

    • 1 - Jenny Rabinowitz | 11th |
    • 2 - Rebecca Vilinsky | 12th |
    • 3 - Serena Perl | 12th |
    • 4 - Jacline Rivkin | 11th |
    • 5 - Megan Wietschner | 10th |
    • 6 - Abby Wiener | 9th |
    • 7 - Abby Rabinowitz | 9th |
    • 8 - Chana Popack | 12th |
    • 9 - Jenna Abittan | 9th |
    • 10 - Penelope Silber | 9th |
    • 11 - Michelle Kirshner | 9th |
    • 12 - Sofia Margalit | 9th |
  • HESCHEL

    • 1 - Isabelle Nessim | 11th |
    • 2 - Jessie Cohen | 11th |
    • 3 - Rachel Levitin | 12th |
    • 4 - Sarah Binday | 11th |
    • 5 - Talia Namdar-Cohen | 9th |
    • 6 - Neve Benyamin | 11th |
    • 7 - Devorah Krym | 9th |
    • 8 - Sarah Schweitzer | 9th |
    • 9 - Hillary Goldman-Lori | 10th |
    • 10 - Cecile Taragin | 10th |
  • HILLEL

    • 1 - Sharon Tawil | 11th | #1
    • 2 - Eleanore Steinberg | 12th | #2
    • 3 - Smantha Cohen | 9th | #3
    • 4 - Clarisse Cohen | 11th | #4
    • 5 - Dina Huppert | 12th | #5
    • 6 - Yvanne Miarahi | 11th | #6
    • 7 - Terra Ades | 12th | #7
    • 8 - Manette Shalom | 9th | #8
    • 9 - Marecella Rishty | 9th | #9
    • 10 - Alison Lebaton | 10th | #10
    • 11 - Norma Cohen | 9th | #11
    • 12 - Sara Bella Krost | 10th | #12
    • 13 - Joyce Zecharia | 9th | #13
    • 14 - Helen Ashkenazi | 9th | #14
    • 15 - Denise Setton | 9th | #15
    • 16 - Nina Shamah | 9th | #16
  • KUSHNER

    • 1 - Dina Bash | 12th |
    • 2 - Miriam Bash | 9th |
    • 3 - Lexi Berger | 10th |
    • 4 - Nava Chefitz | 11th |
    • 5 - Sophia Eisenberg | 10th |
    • 6 - Raquel Fusman | 12th |
    • 7 - Naomi Gottlieb | 12th |
    • 8 - Emily Jurkevich | 11th |
    • 9 - Lily Kaplan | 10th |
    • 10 - Pnina Lerman | 12th |
    • 11 - Amalia Loeb | 10th |
    • 12 - Aviva Luxenberg | 10th |
    • 13 - Abigail Rosenfeld | 11th |
    • 14 - Sophie Schanzer | 11th |
    • 15 - Danielle Shapiro | 12th |
    • 16 - Rebecca Sherman | 11th |
    • 17 - Maya Stein | 11th |
    • 18 - Liron Stern | 11th |
    • 19 - Jessie Tuchman | 10th |
  • MAAYANOT

    • 1 - Emma Nordlicht | 10th | #Sin
    • 2 - Kira Tepler | 10th | #Sin
    • 3 - Shira Adler | 10th | #Sin
    • 4 - Sophie Lerer | 11th | #Dou
    • 5 - Elisheva Raskas | 10th | #Dou
    • 6 - Tsilya Schneier | 10th | #Dou
    • 7 - Abby Rosenfeld | 9th | #Dou
  • MAGEN DAVID

    • 1 - JOY SUTTON | 11th |
    • 2 - STEPHANIE FRANCO | 9th |
    • 3 - AMANDA ESCAVA | 10th |
    • 4 - VIVIAN KRAIEM | 12th |
    • 5 - LEAH SOUDRY | 9th |
    • 6 - RENEE GRECO | 10th |
    • 7 - RENEE HARARI | 9th |
    • 8 - NADIA GUINDI | 10th |
    • 9 - VIOLET COHEN | 11th |
    • 10 - FLORENCE ZEITOUNI | 10th |
    • 11 - SARA CHABOT | 9th |
    • 12 - JACQUELINE HARARI | 9th |
    • 13 - RACHEL SITT | 9th |
    • 14 - RACHEL BETESH | 9th |
    • 15 - REBECCA HADDAD | 10th |
    • 16 - RACHEL BAWABEH | 9th |
    • 17 - LEAH HAMUI | 9th |
    • 18 - MARIELLE SOFFER | 9th |
    • 19 - CELINE GREGO | 9th |
  • NORTH SHORE

    • 1 - Emily Austin | 12th |
    • 2 - Leah Mayerii | 9th |
    • 3 - Anna Glassman | 12th |
    • 4 - Jennifer Katz | 9th |
    • 5 - Shira Cohen | 9th |
    • 6 - Rachel Hanan | 9th |
    • 7 - Ella Avshalamov | 11th |
    • 8 - Eden Schneck | 12th |
    • 9 - Davina Soleimani | 12th |
    • 10 - Anna Novick | 9th |
    • 11 - Ella Schustterman | 9th |
    • 12 - Ashley Cohen | 9th |
    • 13 - Emily Hakimian | 9th |
    • 14 - Adina Neman | 9th |
    • 15 - Abigail Kayziyev | 12th |
    • 16 - Karen Mullaev | 10th |
  • RAMAZ

    • 1 - Avigail Asraf | 10th |
    • 2 - Kira Berman | 11th |
    • 3 - Lucy Doft | 11th |
    • 4 - Alex Doppelt | 12th |
    • 5 - Rebecca Douer | 12th |
    • 6 - Debbie Gad | 11th |
    • 7 - Samantha Grossman | 11th |
    • 8 - Talia Halaas | 10th |
    • 9 - Sophia Kremer | 11th |
    • 10 - Lauren Lepor | 10th |
    • 11 - Caitlin Levine | 10th |
    • 12 - Olivia Sakhai | 11th |
    • 13 - Josephine Schizer | 11th |
    • 14 - Gabby Schwartz | 11th |
  • SAR

    • No Rosters Submited
  • SKA

    • 1 - Daniella Rubin | 12th |
    • 2 - Ayelet Deutsch | 12th |
    • 3 - Anni Laufer | 10th |
    • 4 - Lilly Glickman | 10th |
    • 5 - Sara Liederman | 10th |
    • 6 - Michal Hammer | 10th |
    • 7 - Nicole Abittan | 12th |
    • 8 - Talia Loskove | 10th |
    • 9 - Shana Naumberg | 11th |
    • 10 - Ally Misher | 10th |
    • 11 - Shira Magder | 9th |
Still Open