05/20/2024 - HANC Hurricanes (9) vs. DRS Wildcats (1)
05/20/2024 - MAGEN DAVID Warriors (7) vs. FLATBUSH Falcons (8)
05/19/2024 - HEICHAL HATORAH Hornets (1) vs. SAR Sting (0)
05/20/2024 - YDE Thunder (6) vs. FRISCH Cougars (0)
05/19/2024 - FRISCH Cougars (7) vs. HEICHAL HATORAH Heichal Hornets (5)
05/19/2024 - FRISCH Cougars (5) vs. HEICHAL HATORAH Heichal Hornets (4)
05/20/2024 - FRISCH Cougars (2) vs. NAALEH Eagles (0)
05/20/2024 - NORTH SHORE Lions (4) vs. SKA Sonics (20)
05/20/2024 - SHULAMITH-LI Sharks (7) vs. FLATBUSH Falcons (2)
05/20/2024 - NORTH SHORE Lions (2) vs. FLATBUSH Falcons (4)
05/19/2024 - HANC Hurricanes (1) vs. HILLEL Heat (1)
Metropolitan Yeshiva High School Athletic League
MYHSAL
Basketball
Boys Varsity
Boys JV
Girls Varsity A
Girls Varsity B
Girls JV A
Girls JV B
Hockey
Girls
Boys Varsity
Boys JV
Volleyball
Boys
Girls Varsity A
Girls Varsity B
Girls JV
Soccer
Tennis
Girls
Boys
Softball
Boys V
Boys JV
Rabbi I Poleyeff Girls
Baseball
Boys
Boys Varsity
Boys JV
Girls Varsity
Girls JV
Boys JV Soccer
Playoffs
Schedule
Scores
Standings
Rules
Teams
Rosters
Banners
Last Year
Playoffs
Schedule
Results
Standings
Rules
Teams
Champion Banners
Last Year
Boys JV Soccer Rosters
DRS
Sammy Butler
|
9th
|
#11
Aiden Camarda
|
9th
|
#2
Isaac Cohen
|
10th
|
#44
Shua Cyrulnik
|
10th
|
#9
Jonathan Finkel
|
9th
|
#8
Moshe Frieden
|
10th
|
#19
Shoham Gabay
|
9th
|
#30
Shlomo Guttman
|
9th
|
#7
Aaron Korori
|
10th
|
#22
Ethan Lieber
|
9th
|
#88
Jake Morgenstern
|
9th
|
#10
Amir Peretz
|
10th
|
#14
Ben Pollack
|
10th
|
#1
Judah Popack
|
9th
|
#3
Daniel Rosenwasser
|
10th
|
#77
FRISCH
Gilad Asher
|
10th
|
#18
Isaac Bander
|
9th
|
#4
Nathan Davidson
|
10th
|
#30
Elie Frank
|
9th
|
#60
Zachary Friedman
|
10th
|
#36
Joey Ginzburg
|
9th
|
#14
Sammy Greenberg
|
10th
|
#0
Jonah Kermaier
|
9th
|
#7
Adam Lehrer
|
10th
|
#9
Yonatan Resiman
|
9th
|
#8
Eytan Rosilio
|
10th
|
#11
Charlie Shore
|
10th
|
#34
Zac Stadtmauer
|
9th
|
#19
Max Stober
|
10th
|
#1
Daniel Tirosh
|
9th
|
#12
HAFTR
Jacob Benaltaba
|
9th
|
#23
Justin Berman
|
10th
|
#6
Mendi Herskovich
|
9th
|
#9
Oren Hiltzik
|
10th
|
#22
Donny Lock
|
9th
|
#7
Josh Markowitz
|
10th
|
#15
Charlie Mayer
|
9th
|
#33
Max Mayer
|
10th
|
#8
Sammy Mayer
|
9th
|
#56
Nathan Pine
|
9th
|
#19
Jared Pollack
|
9th
|
#11
Yanier Sharon
|
9th
|
#10
Jacob Stern
|
9th
|
#4
Aiden Wicentowsky
|
10th
|
#17
HESCHEL
Aiden Barnea
|
9th
|
#21
Eitan Bergman-Dardick
|
11th
|
#23
Micah Bergman-Dardick
|
11th
|
#22
Aidan Bochner
|
9th
|
#13
Yair Cohen
|
10th
|
#15
Ido Dayan
|
10th
|
#18
Uri Dayan
|
9th
|
#14
Jesse Feit
|
9th
|
#5
Aaron Koffman
|
9th
|
#16
Roni Lederman
|
9th
|
#8
Ron Shuster
|
9th
|
#6
Tamir Shuster
|
9th
|
#2
Haym Suissa
|
10th
|
#4
KUSHNER
Charlie Ayalon
|
10th
|
#GK
Yair Boev
|
9th
|
#GK
Ryan Brand
|
9th
|
#8
Erez East
|
9th
|
#28
Yoni Finkelstein
|
9th
|
#9
Gabi Flynn
|
9th
|
#GK
Davi Fruchter
|
9th
|
#15
Owen Grin
|
9th
|
#25
Aaron Halimi
|
9th
|
#11
Ethan Lankry
|
9th
|
#4
Moshe Lansey
|
10th
|
#36
Jackson Morreale
|
9th
|
#00
Noah Rosenstock
|
9th
|
#17
Noah Ruderman
|
10th
|
#22
Logan Singman
|
Coach
|
#+
Logan Singman
|
Coach
|
#+
Ben Turetsky
|
10th
|
#13
Aidan Yarkony
|
9th
|
#95
Jacob Yushvah
|
9th
|
#1
NORTH SHORE
Asher Aboulafia
|
10th
|
#5
David Banilivi
|
10th
|
#19
Aden Ben Shimon
|
9th
|
#18
Hillel Cohen
|
10th
|
#8
Ariel Dror
|
9th
|
#1
Aron Feder
|
9th
|
#12
Yosef Holczer
|
10th
|
#34
Yosef Ibragimov
|
9th
|
#3
Ryan Katan
|
9th
|
#21
Oshri Levi
|
9th
|
#10
Ariel Malka
|
10th
|
#66
Joseph Mayeri
|
10th
|
#22
Joel Mordekhai
|
10th
|
#99
Skyler Nabavian
|
10th
|
#23
Oren Nakhon
|
10th
|
#11
Asher Nassim
|
9th
|
#13
Jordan Nassimi
|
10th
|
#4
Alex Nir
|
9th
|
#16
Maor Shabtay
|
10th
|
#0
Arieh Sheena
|
9th
|
#26
Itai Weinrauch
|
9th
|
#7
RAMBAM
No Rosters Submited
SAR
Josh Back
|
10th
|
#10
Benji Berlin
|
10th
|
#13
Ben Chorna
|
9th
|
#6
Shai Davidovics
|
10th
|
#1
Noam Davies
|
10th
|
#4
Sebi Freedberg
|
9th
|
#16
Itai Grady
|
9th
|
#14
Jack Linhart
|
10th
|
#12
David Malul
|
9th
|
#3
Shai Maryles
|
10th
|
#2
Jesse Minkove
|
10th
|
#9
Jonas Nelkin
|
9th
|
#0
Caleb Rosenberg
|
10th
|
#5
Netanel Sadigh
|
9th
|
#8
Daveed Sarna
|
9th
|
#15
Chananya Schlaff-pearlber
|
9th
|
#7
John Shore
|
10th
|
#17
Ben Sichel
|
10th
|
#16
Ziv Siegel
|
10th
|
#11
TABC
Noam Bieler
|
10th
|
#9
Shaya Bodner
|
10th
|
#2
Yoni Bodoff
|
10th
|
#22
Aryeh Cardozo
|
10th
|
#14
Tani Fleischmann
|
9th
|
#11
Eitan Gilad
|
9th
|
#17
Oren Glickman
|
Coach
|
#12
Dovi Heidings
|
10th
|
#8
Bryan Kaplan
|
10th
|
#3
Yoni Kirschenbaum
|
9th
|
#19
Jack Kleid
|
9th
|
#4
Eli Lefkowitz
|
9th
|
#88
Eyal Lemberger
|
9th
|
#21
Gabe Melnikov
|
10th
|
#13
Sammy Mohl
|
10th
|
#6
Adiv Rimberg
|
9th
|
#16
Natan Rouach
|
9th
|
#10
Noam Simon
|
9th
|
#33
Yitzy Sulimanoff
|
9th
|
#23
Yitzchok Wasserman
|
10th
|
#5
Moshe Zharnest
|
Assistant
|
#15
YDE
Albert Abed
|
10th
|
#1
Elia Abuhtsira
|
10th
|
#6
Mousa Alhalabi
|
10th
|
#18
Eli Allaham
|
10th
|
#13
Joe Cohen Arazi
|
9th
|
#14
Reuben Dabah
|
10th
|
#9
Jack Elenhorn
|
10th
|
#30
David Hamra
|
10th
|
#7
Victor Hamra
|
10th
|
#10
Freddy Kalifeh
|
10th
|
#5
David Katash
|
10th
|
#3
Albert Mamrout
|
10th
|
#15
Yonatan Shalmoni
|
9th
|
#19
Isaac Yedid
|
10th
|
#11
Max Yedid
|
9th
|
#8
Ikey Zayat
|
10th
|
#33